Skip to content ↓

Please see the list below of the current after school clubs, if your child has been assigned one. The information has been collated from the club forms, if one was completed at the beginning of September, therefore if your child has been assigned a club which you no longer want them to attend, please let us know as soon as possible.

These clubs will run for terms 3 and 4, so any changes can only be considered from Term 5

All clubs start W/C 10th January and finish at 4.30pm. Pick up points can be found below and also on the main school office doors.

 

Clubs List for Terms 3 & 4

Day

Club

Year(s)

Staff

Location

Pick-up Point

Monday

Multi-Sports

1&2

Mrs Lambourn

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Monday

Football

3&4

We Make Footballers

Pitch

Sports Hall

Monday

Art Interpretation

3&4

Mrs Ballantyne

Dragonflies

Dragonflies

Monday

Upcycling

5&6

Mrs Cooper

Woodpeckers

Woodpeckers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Infant Squad

1&2

Mrs Hales

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Tuesday

Art

1&2

Mrs Hehir

Caterpilllars

Caterpilllars

Tuesday

Recorders

3&4

Mrs Hall

Wolves

Year 5 Whitedoors

Tuesday

History

5&6

Miss Johnson

Eagles

Blue Doors

Tuesday

Squad Training

5&6

Miss Beer/Mr Ramm

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Tuesday

TTRS

4

Mrs Bailey

ICT Suite

Year 5 Whitedoors

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

Football

1&2

We Make Footballers

Pitch

Sports Hall

Wednesday

Fun Maths

1&2

Ms Hartley

Squirrels

Squirrels

Wednesday

Quiz Club

3&4

Miss Stamp

Beetles

Beetles

Wednesday

Badminton

5&6

Miss Beer/Mr Ramm

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Wednesday

ICT

5&6

Mrs Citalois

ICT Suite

Year 5 Whitedoors

Wednesday

Year 4&5 Art

4&5

Ms Welsh

Butterflies

Butterflies

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

ICT

1&2

Miss Fuller

ICT Suite

Blue Doors

Thursday

Book Club

1&2

Mrs Riches

Fireflies

White Doors

Thursday

Mini-Squad

3&4

Mrs Hyslop/Miss Ollerenshaw

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Thursday

Creative Writing

3&4

Miss Roberts

Badgers

Badgers

Thursday

Football

5&6

Mrs Wood

Pitch

Sports Hall

Thursday

Drama

5&6

Mrs O'Neill

Oak Theatre

White Doors

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Board Games

1&2

Mrs Willis

Butterflies

Butterflies

Friday

Science

1&2

Mrs Field

Robins

Robins

Friday

Multi-Sports

3&4

Mrs Hyslop/Miss Ollerenshaw

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Friday

TTRS

3&4

Mrs Woolmer

ICT Suite

Year 5 Whitedoors

Friday

Multi-Sports

5&6

Mr Poole

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Friday

Science

5&6

Mrs Meconi

Falcons

Falcons Exit

Friday

Year 6 Art

6

Mrs Kirby

Kestrels

Blue Doors